Congratulations to our 2023 Winners and RunnerS Up over five major categories and the Consumer Awards.

A total of 41 winners trophies were handed out at our annual Awards Night.
The awards are judged by our well-respected advisory board who adhere to strict judging criteria.

Awards

Consumer Category

Awards Icon

Best Skincare for Men

Winner

Grown Alchemist

Runner Up

VitaMan

Awards Icon

Best Integrative Wellness Retreat

Winner

Kamalaya

Runner Up

TIA Wellness

Awards Icon

Best Wellness Product

Winner

Happy Bum Co

Runner Up

endota Wellness Retreat

Awards Icon

Best Bathing Destination

Winner

Peninsula Hot Springs

Runner Up

Soak Bathhouse

Awards Icon

Best Skincare

Winner

Waterlily Spaceauticals

Runner Up

endota organics

Awards Icon

Best Wellness Retreat

Winner

Gwinganna

Runner Up

Eden Health Retreat

Awards Icon

Best Wellness Product

Winner

Happy Bum Co

Runner Up

endota Wellness Retreat

Awards Icon

Best Day Spa

Winner

Blanc Spa

Runner Up

Lavada

Awards Icon

Best Hair Care

Winner

Grown Alchemist

Runner Up

MUKTI Hair Care

Awards

Travel Category

Awards Icon

Best Eco Retreat

Winner

Gwinganna, Australia

Runner Up

Aro Ha, New Zealand

Awards Icon

Most Unique Property

Winner

Metung Hot Springs

Runner Up

Capella, Sydney

Awards

Wellness Category

Awards Icon

Best Wellness Product

Winner

The PROPPR

Runner Up

Fitillion

Awards Icon

Best Wellness Program

Winner

Aro Ha

Runner Up

endota retreat

Awards Icon

Best Wellness Cuisine

Winner

Resolution Retreat

Runner Up

Kamalaya

Awards Icon

Best Urban Bathhouse

Winner

Aurora Bathhouse & Spa

Runner Up

Nature’s Energy

Awards Icon

Best Mineral or Hot spring

Winner

Peninsula Hot Springs

Runner Up

Alba Thermal Springs & Spa

Awards Icon

Best Integrative Wellness Retreat

Winner

RAKxa

Runner Up

Kamalaya

Awards Icon

Best Wellness Retreat or Resort

Winner

Kamalaya

Runner Up

Aro Ha

Awards Icon

Best Urban Wellness Centre

Winner

KAILO Medispa

Runner Up (Joint Winners)

Zenith Wellness Lounge and
Soak Bathhouse & Wellness Centre

Awards

Beauty Category

Awards Icon

Best Internal Beauty Product

Winner

OPTY.NC

Runner Up

VidaGlow

Awards Icon

Best Hair Care

Winner

V&M Spa

Runner Up

MUKTI

Awards Icon

Best Skincare for Men

Winner

VitaMan

Runner Up

Grown Alchemist

Awards Icon

Best Cosmeceutical Range

Winner

Retreatment Botanics

Runner Up

Vanessa Megan Naturaceutical

Awards Icon

Most Innovative Product

Winner

Spa Professional by Waterlily

Runner Up

Synthesis Organics

Awards Icon

Best New Beauty Range

Winner

RAKxa

Runner Up

MetaMorphis by Venassa

Awards Icon

Best Sustainable Skincare

Winner

Synthesis Organics

Runner Up

Retreatment Botanics

Awards Icon

Best Spa Skincare Range

Winner

Subtle Energies

Runner Up (Joint Winners)

LaGaia Unedited

Awards

People Category

Awards Icon

Industry Champion

Winner

Charles Davidson

Awards Icon

Spa Consultant of the Year

Winner

Naomi Gregory

Awards Icon

Wellness Warrior of the Year

Winner

Lyndall Mitchell

Awards Icon

Ambassador for Change

Winner

Louise Laing

Awards

Spa Category

Awards Icon

Best Spa Supplier

Winner

Spa Vision 

Runner Up

KAILO Nutrition

Awards Icon

Best Spa Experience

Winner

Lon Retreat & Spa

Runner Up

Aurora Bathhouse & Spa

Awards Icon

Best New Spa

Joint Winners

Wai Ariki Hot Springs & Spa
MANE Day Spa

Runner Up

Auriga Spa

Awards Icon

Best Rural Spa

Winner

Alba Thermal Springs & Spa

Runner Up

Osborn House

Awards Icon

Best Urban Spa

Winner

Blanc Spa

Runner Up

Ione

Awards Icon

Best Island Spa

Winner

Yaukuve Spa Sanctuary

Runner Up

Spa Qualia

Awards Icon

Best Medi spa

Joint Winners

Aesthete

Runner Up

ascensión

Awards Icon

Best Spa in Australia

Winner

Aurora Bathhouse & Spa

Runner Up

Peninsula Hot Springs

Awards Icon

Best Holistic Health Spa

Winner

BODHI Spa

Runner Up

Blanc Spa

Awards Icon

Best Hotel or Resort Spa

Winner

Lon Retreat & Spa

Runner Up

BODHI Spa

Awards Icon

Best Spa in Asia

Joint Winners

Mi Sol Spa

Runner Up

Melia Ho Tram

Finalist

Beauty Category

Awards Icon

Best Spa Skincare Range

Sodashi
Synthesis Organics
Subtle Energies
LaGaia Unedited
Omorfi
Vaness Megan Naturaceutical
Awards Icon

Best Cosmeceutical Range

Retreatment Botanics
Babor
Vanessa Megan Naturaceutical
Awards Icon

Best Hair Care

V&M Spa
evolis
Mukti
Awards Icon

Best Sustainable Beauty

Sodashi
esst
Synthesis Organics
Biode
Retreatment Botanics
Awards Icon

Best Internal Beauty Product

Ultimate 2.0 Marine Skin + Gut Wellness Elixirs
VidaGlow
Kailo Nutritionals
Awards Icon

Best Holistic/wellness Spa

Nature’s Energy Day Spa & Bathhouse – Sydney NSW
Sol Spa – Vaucluse NSW
Bohdi Wellness Spa Retreat – Perth W.A.
Blanc Spa – Melbourne VIC
Haus of Vitality – Leeton NSW
Kailo Medi Spa – Brisbane QLD
Awards Icon

Best New Comer

Metamorphis – Vanessa Megan
Omorfi Active Skincare
Ipsum
Awards Icon

Best Spa In Australia

endota spa – AUS
Blanc Spa – Melbourne VIC
Aurora Bathhouse & Spa – Sorrento VIC
Spa Qualia – Whitsundays QLD
Spa at Peninsula Hot Springs – VIC

Awards Icon

Best Skincare for Men

VitaMan
Babor
Grown Alchelmist
Awards Icon

Most Innovative Product or Treatment

Vida Glow
Synthesis Organics – Connect to Country Treatment
Spa Professionals by Waterlily

Finalist

Wellness Category

Awards Icon

Best Wellness Resort/Retreat

TheLifeCo – Turkey
RAKxa – Thailand
Resolution Retreats – New Zealand
Gwinganna – Australia
Chiva Som Hua Hin – Thailand
Melia Ho Tram – Vietnam
Awards Icon

Best Integrative Wellness Retreat

Zulal Wellness Resort by Chiva Som – Qatar RAKxa – Thailand

The LifeCo – Turkey Kamalaya Koh Samui – Thailand The Farm at San Benito – Philippines

Awards Icon

Best Wellness Cuisine

Kamalaya Koh Samui – Thailand Alba Thermal Springs – Australia Resolution Retreats – New Zealand Chiva Som Hua Hin – Thailand
Awards Icon

Best Urban Wellness Centre

Kailo – Brisbane QLD
Zenith Wellness Lounge – Mornington VIC
Soak Bathhouse – Brisbane QLD
Nature’s Energy – Sydney NSW
Awards Icon

Best Urban Bathhouse

Soak Bathhouse – Brisbane QLD
Natures Energy – Sydney NSW
Sense of Self – Melbourne VIC
Aurora Bathhouse & Spa – Sorrento VIC
Awards Icon

Best Mineral & Hot Springs

Peninsula Hot Springs – Mornington Peninsula VIC
Deep Blue Hot Springs – Warrnambool VIC
Alba Thermal Springs – Fingal VIC
Metung Hot Springs – East Gippsland VIC
Awards Icon

Best Wellness Product

Jodie Coall Mountain Wellness
Inu8 Collective
RAKxa Integrative
endota retreat
Kamalaya – Radiant Bliss for Women’s Health
Fitillion – Online Fitness & Nutrition
Aro Ha Wellness Retreat
The PROPPR
Wild Mingo – Yoga equipment

Finalist

Travel Category

Awards Icon

Best Eco Resort

Aro Ha Wellness Retreat – N.Z.
Gwinganna Lifestyle Retreat – N.S.W.
The Datai – Langkawi, Thailand
Awards Icon

Most Unique Property

Capella – Sydney NSW
Metung Hot Springs – Metung VIC
Joali Being – Maldives

Our Wonderful Sponsors

Spavision 2017 Logo_grey On White
Ascension-400×265
Spaclinic-400×265
Lagaia-400×265
Waterlily-400×265
Soleil-400×265
Spawellness-400×265
Aswell-400×265
Issue-5

Magazine Issue #5

View past issues

Advertise with us

Advertise with us because we want to share your story, do disruptive social media campaigns with you, create special promotions, and have as many people as we can become your fan, your customer, and your advocate through our partnership.

Learn more here

Get Our Latest Updates & Stay Connected

Popup Newsletter Image

If you’re a spirited person who wants to do life differently.
Subscribe now

Popup Subscription

Name(Required)
0
    0
    Your Cart
    Your cart is emptyReturn to Shop